POTSDAM -- With continued success in the classroom, 55 student-athletes from Clarkson University, including a golfer from Brasher Falls and a men's lacrosse player from Potsdam, earned Liberty League …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
POTSDAM -- With continued success in the classroom, 55 student-athletes from Clarkson University, including a golfer from Brasher Falls and a men's lacrosse player from Potsdam, earned Liberty League All-Academic honors this spring. To be named a Liberty League All-Academic member, student-athletes must have a 3.3 cumulative grade point average and be of sophomore standing (both academically and athletically) or greater.
Below is the list of Clarkson student-athletes who achieved Liberty League All-Academic honors in the Spring of 2022.
Baseball
Tommy Bianchi (Liverpool, NY) – Gr., Humanities
Colby Brouillette (Georgia, VT) – Jr., Financial Information & Analysis
Danny Cantor (Ramsey, NJ) – Jr., Global Supply Chain Management
Derek Cuyler (Oswego, NY) – Sr., Civil Engineering
Caleb Doyle (Chatham, NY) – Sr., Environmental Science & Policy
Sean Gill (Bristol, RI) - Sr., Global Supply Chain Management
Jonathan Irons (Wilton, NY) – Jr., Electrical Engineering
Evan Lira (Denver, CO) - So., Mathematics
Kyle Locklear (Troy, NY) – Sr., Mathematics/Physics
Michael Mieczkowski (Hadley, MA) – Gr., MBA
Jake Millich (Black River, NY) – Jr., Financial Information & Analysis
Grant Price (Vermilion, OH) - So., Mechanical Engineering
Griffin Tubbs (Wyckoff, NJ) – Gr., MBA
Robert Whalen (Tiverton, RI) - So., Civil Engineering/Environmental Engineering
Golf
Jacob Dutch (Brasher Falls, NY) - Jr., Engineering & Management
Brennan Moreau (Essex, VT) – So., Chemical Engineering
Men's Lacrosse
Billy Bergan (Potsdam, NY) – Sr., Global Supply Chain Management
Adam Canfield (Ashburnham, MA) – Jr., Mechanical Engineering
Christian Canino (Highlands, NY) – Jr., Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Fiebich (Albany, NY) – Jr., Engineering & Management
Ryan Flatley (Saratoga, NY) – Sr., Mechanical Engineering
Sebastian Geiger (Troy, NY) – Jr., Business Intelligence & Data Analytics
Tyler Hall (Amherst, NH) – Jr., Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Matthew Hansen (Warwick, NY) – Jr., Engineering & Management/Mechanical Engineering
Max Hoffer (Cambridge, NY) - Sr., Engineering & Management
Steve Kay (Webster, NY) - So., Financial Information & Analysis
Henry O'Brien (Brookline, MA) – Jr., Business Studies
Bryan Penney (Wakefield, MA) – Sr., Engineering & Management
Joe Rees (Amherst, MA) - So., Aerospace Engineering
Matt Reilly (North Kingstown, RI) - So., Civil Engineering
Patrick Sanna (Pittsford, NY) – Jr.., Engineering & Management
Andrew Schneid (Camillus, NY) - So., Mechanical Engineering
Matt Szwagulinski (Montville, NJ) - So., Global Supply Chain Management
Brendan Tersolo (Berwick, ME) - So., Engineering & Management
Matthew Vines (Pittsburgh, PA) – Jr., Aeronautical Engineering
Women's Lacrosse
Madelynn Barnum (Ballston Lake, NY) - So., Mechanical Engineering
Jocelyn Bura (Felts Mills, NY) - So., Biology
Sydney Christiansen (Ballston Spa, NY) – Sr., Biology
Grace Graney (Buffalo, NY) - So., Chemical Engineering
Grace Hagberg (Cranston, RI) – Sr., Environmental Science & Policy
Julia Lavarnway (Watertown, NY) – Jr., Global Supply Chain Management
Grace Myers (East Syracuse, NY) – Jr., Civil Engineering/Environmental Engineering
Hailey Millington (Rome, NY) - So., Biology
Grace Myers (East Syracuse, NY) - Jr., Civil Engineering/Environmental Engineering
Reagan O'Donnell (Truxton, NY) – Jr., Civil Engineering/Environmental Engineering
Mia Petrone (Penfield, NY) – Sr., MBA/Engineering & Management
McKenzie Tikalsky (Lee Center, NY) – Jr., Environmental Engineering/Environmental Science & Policy
Softball
Katy Aldous (Niskayuna, NY) - So., Mechanical Engineering
Riley Page (Norwalk, CT) – Jr., Psychology/Communications
Molly Pezzano (Schenectady, NY) - So., Engineering & Management
Sydney Russo (East Walpole, MA) – Jr., Biology
Sam Short (Minoa, NY) – Sr., Biology
Bridget Twaits (Pittsford, NY) – Jr., Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Vaccaro (Fayetteville, NY) – Sr., Applied Mathematics & Statistics/Electrical Engineering
Olivia Zoeller (Pawling, NY) – Sr., Computer Engineering