SUNY Potsdam names spring president's list honorees
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 - 5:28 pm

POTSDAM -- The State University of New York at Potsdam has named those students who have achieved placement on the President's List, in recognition of their academic excellence in the spring 2019 semester.

To achieve that honor, a student must have satisfactorily completed at least 12 numerically graded semester hours with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

These are those students from St. Lawrence County and neighboring communities:

• Janet Beaudin of Canton, childhood/early childhood education

• Emiley Berger of Canton, childhood/early childhood education

• Olivia Cole-Berry of Canton, arts management

• Meghan Conklin of Canton, community health

• Levi Edwards of Canton, mathematics

• Teresa Hooper of Canton, biology

• Sarahanne Jackson of Canton, biology

• Mariah Kaiser of Canton, psychology

• Anna Ladouceur of Canton, speech communication

• Samantha Mace of Canton, business administration

• Marissa McIntosh of Canton, women’s and gender studies

• Chase McLaughlin of Canton, music business

• Kendyll Stevenson of Canton, childhood/early childhood education

• Maria Wisniewski of Canton, psychology

• Genevieve Carriere Fuller of Colton, business administration

• Tanner Wilson of Colton, BA/MA mathematics

• Melinda Carr of Dekalb Junction, childhood/early childhood education

• Makayla Bacon of Edwards, chemistry

• Haven Gotham of Edwards, music education

• Courtney Trudeau of Edwards, childhood/early childhood education

• Brenda Gallagher of Gouverneur, sociology

• Emily Morse of Gouverneur, computer science

• Nhu Nguyen of Gouverneur, biology

• Catherine Yablonski of Gouverneur, childhood/early childhood education

• Macaula Drake of Hammond, psychology

• Zoe Loveless of Hannawa Falls, theater

• Alec House-Baillargeon of Harrisville, music education

• Desirae Roberts of Harrisville, mathematics

• Amber Rounds of Harrisville, archaeological studies

• Samantha Newtown of Helena, exploratory/undeclared

• Gerald Della Porta of Hermon, history

• Bailey Durham of Hermon, history

• Tabitha Brown of Heuvelton, history

• Gabrielle Johnson of Heuvelton, childhood/early childhood education

• Marinah Simons of Heuvelton, geology

• Kanenishon Arquette of Hogansburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Molly McDonald of Hogansburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Patrick Printup of Hogansburg, speech communication

• Lorna Thomas of Hogansburg, women’s and gender studies

• Aaron Armstrong of Lisbon, business administration

• Claire Donaldson of Lisbon, childhood/early childhood education

• Bridgett Oshier of Lisbon, sociology

• Joshua Barkley of Madrid, music business

• Emily Bracy of Madrid, psychology

• Emily Pelkey of Madrid, psychology

• Emily Allen of Massena, music education

• Maris Brockway of Massena, exercise science

• Shanley Burke of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Chase Cameron of Massena, archaeological studies

• Kassaundra Carron of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Justus Cross of Massena, psychology

• Kameron Dailey of Massena, theater

• Bridgette Flannery of Massena, psychology

• Eric Fleury of Massena, environmental studies

• Lexi Kennedy of Massena, biology

• Makenzie LaBrake of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Kaitlin Murphy-Prashaw of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Chloe Nemier of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Jayden Noriega of Massena, exploratory/undeclared

• Abbie Paquin of Massena, speech communication

• Sophia Post of Massena, exercise science

• Tiffany Powell of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Jonnileigh Price of Massena, English and creative writing

• Sophia Rusaw of Massena, childhood/early childhood education

• Nicholas Southworth of Massena, computer science

• Emily Vierno of Massena, exercise science

• Kyle White of Massena, psychology

• Kaylee Wood of Newton Falls, exercise science

• Michael Carlisle of Nicholville, exploratory/undeclared

• Abigail Duquette of Nicholville, business administration

• Elizabeth Hursh of Nicholville, community health

• Lindsay Farnsworth of Norfolk, childhood/early childhood education

• Rebecca Hasenauer of Norfolk, art studio

• Brytney Laird of Norfolk, psychology

• Josephine Beck of North Lawrence, music education

• Leanne Gardner of North Lawrence, childhood/early childhood education

• Zaine Roberts of North Lawrence, psychology

• Brandon Beattie of Norwood, exploratory/undeclared

• Eleanor Burns of Norwood, music education

• Alexandra Caringi of Norwood, childhood/early childhood education

• Brandi Delosh of Norwood, psychology

• Kylee Deon of Norwood, sociology

• Anna Dickinson of Norwood, exercise science

• Jenna Fiacco of Norwood, politics

• Vanessa Prashaw of Norwood, psychology

• Donald Shanty III of Norwood, computer science

• Brandi Barkley of Ogdensburg, exploratory/undeclared

• Ashley Barr of Ogdensburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Marissa Bigelow of Ogdensburg, criminal justice studies

• Jamie Cox of Ogdensburg, music education

• Makayla Cruikshank of Ogdensburg, biology

• Jennie Dalton of Ogdensburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Megan Grady of Ogdensburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Dedan Graveline of Ogdensburg, history

• Riley Luckie of Ogdensburg, childhood/early childhood education

• Logan Meyer of Ogdensburg, psychology

• Andrew Roddy of Ogdensburg, business administration

• Jenna Sharrow of Ogdensburg, speech communication

• Allison Vitale of Parishville, childhood/early childhood education

• Marie Amell of Potsdam, art studio

• Rainar Anderson of Potsdam, music business

• Matisyn Beamer of Potsdam, business administration

• Lin Bergmeier-Esterberg of Potsdam, community health

• Zacharey Blackmer of Potsdam, sociology

• David Blake of Potsdam, mathematics

• Joseph Bovee of Potsdam, exercise science

• Luke Boyle of Potsdam, business administration

• Shannon Boyle of Potsdam, music performance

• Kristy Coyle of Potsdam, childhood/early childhood education

• Sierra Damon of Potsdam, business administration

• Elizabeth Deschaine of Potsdam, exploratory/undeclared

• Sierra Dwinell of Potsdam, criminal justice studies

• Ryan Ellingsworth of Potsdam, music education

• Morgan Gregg of Potsdam, biology

• Tyler Hammond of Potsdam, exercise science

• Angelin Hernandez of Potsdam, Spanish

• Abiodun Jimoh of Potsdam, business administration

• Alexander Kodama of Potsdam, psychology

• Bailey Koen of Potsdam, International Studies

• Luke Latimer of Potsdam, mathematics

• Erik Laubscher of Potsdam, community health

• Kaitlen Leonard of Potsdam, Visual Arts

• Alex Love of Potsdam, psychology

• Sylvia Ludlam of Potsdam, childhood/early childhood education

• Keenan O'Gorman of Potsdam, business administration

• Andrew O'Meara of Potsdam, psychology

• Bridget Owney of Potsdam, childhood/early childhood education

• Adam Parker of Potsdam, speech communication

• Kristen Parker of Potsdam, exploratory/undeclared

• Martha Peterson of Potsdam, English literature

• Maryjane Plastino of Potsdam, English and creative writing

• Abigale Shampine of Potsdam, exploratory/undeclared

• Rory Sixberry of Potsdam, childhood/early childhood education

• Gideon Smith of Potsdam, chemistry

• Katie Spriggs of Potsdam, music education

• Jordan Tishberg of Potsdam, business administration

• Allen VanAtter of Potsdam, anthropology

• Brittany Verjes-Rosario of Potsdam, criminal justice studies

• Margaret Walker of Potsdam, mathematics

• Michael Weirich of Potsdam, mathematics

• Emily Willis of Potsdam, archaeological studies

• John Bittner of Rensselaer Falls, biology

• Cody Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, history

• Zayne Frysinger of Rensselaer Falls, history

• Kayla Covey of Russell, sociology

• Courtney Wendt of Star Lake, speech communication

• Jenna Marcellus of Waddington, community health

• Breanna Anderson of Winthrop, biochemistry

• Abigail Lyon of Winthrop, exploratory/undeclared