SUNY Canton's President's List announced
Friday, May 31, 2019 - 11:06 am

CANTON -- SUNY Canton President Zvi Szafran has announced students who have earned a place on the spring 2019 President's List, “celebrating the students with the highest grades at the college."

The list recognizes full-time students who achieve a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0.

Students from St. Lawrence County and other nearby communities to earn President's List honors include:

• Chelsea L. Donovan of Brasher Falls, Health Care Management

• Delaney Dow of Brasher Falls, Applied Psychology

• Kody Kocsis of Brasher Falls, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Paige Monacelli of Brasher Falls, Early Childhood

• Matthew S. Svarczkopf of Brasher Falls, Homeland Security

• MaKenzie G. Taylor of Brasher Falls, Criminal Investigation

• Christina M. Adams of Canton, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Wesley Bortnick of Canton, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• James J. Canevari of Hermon, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Leon H. Cantwell of Canton, Game Design and Development

• Colin J. Cota of Canton, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Emma Duffany of Canton, Nursing

• Chelsea A. Ellis of Canton, Health Care Management

• Jasmine Frasher of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Susannah L. Freeman of Canton, Accounting

• Ashlee French of Canton, Management

• MacKenzie E. Harris of Canton, Early Childhood Care and Management

• Lindsay A. Hines of Canton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Jeffrey G. Hyde of Canton, Health Care Management

• Enya T. Patterson of Canton, Funeral Services Administration

• Michael Perrault of Canton, Finance

• Emily Rexford of Canton, Applied Psychology

• Abigail E. Savage of Canton, Veterinary Technology

• Peter A. Xanthaky of Canton, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Brianna Beaulieu of Colton, Criminal Investigation

• Hailey M. Collins of Colton, Game Design and Development

• Kendra Gilbert of Colton, Health and Fitness Promotion

• Cortney Miller of Colton, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Lindsey Toms of Colton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Gabrielle Baker of DeKalb Junction, Health Care Management

• Taylor K. VanBrocklin of De Kalb Junction, Criminal Investigation

• Alyssa M. Allen of Edwards, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Forest B. Hathaway of Fine, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Tyler Bowman of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation

• Erica Briggs of Gouverneur, Finance

• Conagher Buckmaster of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Breanna Clement of Gouverneur, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Tanner Donaldson of Gouverneur, Engineering Science

• Nicole Fairbanks of Gouverneur, Nursing

• Emily L. Farrell of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology

• Sarah K. Fitzgerald of Gouverneur, Criminal Justice

• Cody L. Fuller of Gouverneur, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Elaina R. Gates of Gouverneur, undeclared

• Jeffrey B. Hance of Gouverneur, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Jennifer L. Hay of Gouverneur, Applied Psychology

• John C. Holt of Gouverneur, Emergency Management

• Robert Klimowicz of Gouverneur, Sustainable Energy Technology

• Bailey Looker of Gouverneur, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Brianna McDougal of Gouverneur, Health and Fitness Promotion

• Maddison McIntosh of Gouverneur, Information Technology

• Antoinette E. Moon of Gouverneur, Management

• Michaela E. O'Riley of Gouverneur, Veterinary Technology

• Nichole Ward of Gouverneur, Criminal Investigation

• Adriania C. Fanelli of Hammond, Nursing

• Meaghan K. Copeland of Harrisville, Health Care Management

• Roderick Parow of Harrisville, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Bryan Boyce of Hermon, Electrical Construction and Maintenance

• Kelsey L. Cleveland of Hermon, Veterinary Service Administration

• Cortney L. Delosh of Gouverneur, Health Care Management

• Judson Foote of Hermon, Individual Studies

• Stacie G. Hale of Hermon, Applied Psychology

• Kate Rowe of Hermon, Health Care Management

• Taylor M. Bell of Heuvelton, Early Childhood

• Michael Bentley of Heuvelton, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Sarah S. Dupree of Heuvelton, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Tanner Lapiene of Heuvelton, Nursing

• Katie M. Palmer of Heuvelton, Nursing

• Erik D. Perry of Heuvelton, Management

• Rachel Thornhill of Heuvelton, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Kursten Wiegandt of Heuvelton, Nursing

• Amber L. Williams of Heuvelton, Health Care Management

• Andrew Woodard of Heuvelton, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Jacob T. Bero of Hogansburg, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Farrah Cole of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology

• Erin Jacobs of Hogansburg, Applied Psychology

• Nolan D. Jacobs of Hogansburg, Emergency Management

• Julie A. Smoke of Hogansburg, Law Enforcement Leadership

• Miranda Bulriss of Lisbon, Applied Psychology

• Kaitlyn M. Reynolds of Lisbon, Individual Studies

• Lauren P. Truesdell of Lisbon, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Kyle R. Brown of Madrid, Individual Studies

• Teresa A. Burnor of Madrid, Criminal Justice

• Jacequelynn Caskinett of Madrid, Homeland Security

• Hannah M. Grant of Madrid, Information Technology

• Carly Amo of Massena, Criminal Investigation

• Forrest Brockway of Massena, Homeland Security

• Andrew Chapin of Massena, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Amber L. Delosh-Niles of Massena, Nursing

• Samantha Devlin of Massena, Health Care Management

• Sara J. LaDuke of Massena, Health Care Management

• Kala L. Shope of Massena, Health Care Management

• Devin Page of Massena, Homeland Security

• Ryan Perry of Massena, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Abigail R. Shearer of Massena, Individual Studies

• Diane M. Shearer of Massena, Finance

• William R. Shearer of Massena, Legal Studies

• Crystal L. Shorette of Massena, Finance

• Jacob Vierno of Massena, Homeland Security

• Kaleigh Zappia of Massena, Civil and Environmental Engineering Technology

• Logan M. Green of Morristown, Legal Studies

• Karter VanArnam of Morristown, Sustainable Energy Technology

• Dion J. Aumell of Norfolk, Health and Fitness Promotion

• Dylan T. Aumell of Norfolk, Sports Management

• Elizabeth A. Arquette of North Lawrence, Health Care Management

• Kirk Colbert of Norwood, Management

• Ethan G. Cragg of Norwood, Game Design and Development

• Lydia M. Fenton of Norwood, Individual Studies

• Michael Lashomb of Norwood, Sports Management

• Brittany Monica of Norwood, Health Care Management

• Taylor Robert of Norwood, Early Childhood

• Mikel VanArsdale of Norwood, Applied Psychology

• Shannon M. Abar of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• LaChelle R. Dilcox of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Jocelyn Fifield of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Allen Fisher of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Taylor Fisher of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Rheanne M. Fortune of Ogdensburg, Legal Studies

• James A. Gibson of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation

• Tristan D. Gilmour of Ogdensburg, Sustainable Energy Technology

• Breanna M. Hacia of Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Denise Martin of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Kerstin M. Massia of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• James Middlemiss of Ogdensburg, Business Administration

• Ruthanne M. Middlemiss of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Megan L. Mills of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Cole Piercey of Ogdensburg, Air Conditioning Maintenance and Repair

• Nathan Rishe of Ogdensburg, Mechatronics Technology

• Joseph M. Schirmer of Ogdensburg, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Hunter E. Shaver of Ogdensburg, Applied Psychology

• Matthew P. Snodgrass of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Jordan J. Snyder of Ogdensburg, Criminal Investigation

• John Z. Stevenson of Ogdensburg, Graphic and Multimedia Design

• Jon R. Tayler of Ogdensburg, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• William Tennant of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Ryan F. Vollmer of Ogdensburg, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Shannon West of Ogdensburg, Individual Studies

• Heather L. Worden of Ogdensburg, Health Care Management

• Callee L. Zulauf of Ogdensburg, Health and Fitness Promotion

• Eric J. Leroux of Parishville, Homeland Security

• Brooke E. Ayers of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation

• Shelbie E. Baldwin of Potsdam, Accounting

• Nicholas Burnett of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Rhiannon Clements of Potsdam, Liberal Arts-General Studies

• Adam Cunningham of Potsdam, Mechanical Engineering Technology

• Aaron J. Daniels of Potsdam, Civil Engineering Technology

• Laura Kurtz of Potsdam, Health Care Management

• Chelsea Mayo of Potsdam, Nursing

• Rian P. McFadden of Potsdam, Criminal Justice

• Kayla M. Myers of Potsdam, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Sean T. Owney of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation

• Marissa S. Devine of Potsdam, Health Care Management

• Michael P. Remington of Potsdam, Electrical Engineering Technology

• Samantha Stone of Potsdam, Criminal Investigation

• Koreena M. Waite of Potsdam, Individual Studies

• Zachary F. Williams of Potsdam, Physical Therapist Assistant

• Erwin E. Zahler of Potsdam, Emergency Management

• Jeffrey Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, Accounting

• Logan C. Gushea of Rensselaer Falls, Criminal Justice

• Paige Whitton of Richville, Sports Management

• Jacob Fenlong of Russell, Health and Fitness Promotion

• Jennifer L. Brown of South Colton, Health Care Management

• Jerry W. Bush of Star Lake, HVAC Engineering Technology

• Taylor M. Sullivan of Star Lake, Applied Psychology

• Noah F. Blair of Waddington, Sports Management

• Ashley Furgison of Waddington, Criminal Investigation

• Elizabeth Hall of Syracuse, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

• Jamie L. Carey of West Stockholm, Nursing

• Grace E. Lyon of Winthrop, Veterinary Technology

• Schyler F. Oakes of Winthrop, Health Care Management.