CANTON -- More than 550 students were recently named to the dean’s list at SUNY Canton for the spring 2015 semester. To receive dean's list honors full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
CANTON -- More than 550 students were recently named to the dean’s list at SUNY Canton for the spring 2015 semester.
To receive dean's list honors full-time students must earn at least a 3.25 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale.
Among the students who earned this honor were:
• Tyler V. Savage of Brasher Falls, a sports management major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Kayley S. Wells of Brasher Falls, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Nathan A. Archer of Canton, a management major and a 2005 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Rebecca Backus of Canton, a veterinary science technology major and a 2013 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Sean Barkley of Canton, a management major and a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Jennifer Bourdette of Canton, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2003 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Khalil J. Bratton of Canton, a sports management major and a 2010 graduate of Channel View School for Research.
• Mary V. Bregg of Canton, a veterinary technology major and a 2003 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Ryan Cardiff of Canton, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2011 graduate of Guilderland Central High School.
• Adam D. Commella of Canton, an automotive technology major and a 1999 graduate of Saint Johns Preparatory School.
• Jesse Gilbert of Canton, a criminal justice major and a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Elizabeth Gullacci of Canton, a veterinary science technology major and a 2012 graduate of Wantagh High School.
• Samuel Haenel of Canton, a sports management major and a 2014 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Justin A. Holmes of Canton, a construction technology: management major and a 2014 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Alicia Jones of Canton, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Megan A. LaSala of Canton, a criminal investigation major and a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Jordan Mccarthy of Canton, an applied psychology major.
• Christopher L. McGaw of Canton, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2014 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Jesse J. Merkley of Canton, a management major and a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Kasey T. Murray of Canton, an applied psychology major and a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Amber D. Oakes of Canton, an applied psychology major and a 2011 graduate of Tupper Lake Junior-Senior High School.
• Bessida A. Ouedraogo of Canton, a management major and a 2012 graduate of Murry Bergtraum High School for Business Careers.
• Shannon L. Perham of Canton, an information technology major and a 1988 graduate of Mohave High School.
• Angel Phelix of Canton, a applied psychology major.
• Jonathan Pinckney of Canton, a construction technology: management major and a 2013 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Saleem Saad of Canton, an alternative and renewable energy systems major.
• Emily Thomas of Canton, a health care management major and a 2011 graduate of Horseheads High School.
• Ashley A. Whiteford of Canton, a health care management major and a 2007 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Rheannon Harvey of Chase Mills, a nursing major and a 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Bethany A. Lenox of Colton, a nursing major and a 2007 graduate of Newark Valley High School.
• Brooke L. Locy of Colton, a veterinary technology major and a 2013 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Michael R. Reilly of Colton, a civil and environmental engineering technology major and a 2010 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Megan Sampier of Colton, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2009 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Julie Vaisey of Colton, an applied psychology major and a 1982 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Adam J. Peters of DeKalb, a finance major and a 2007 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Alisha L. Lalonde of DePeyster, a law enforcement leadership major.
• Zachary T. Allen of Edwards, a computer information systems major and a 2013 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Christopher P. Davison of Edwards, an electrical construction and maintenance major and a 2013 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Kyle Gotham of Edwards, an emergency management major and a 2014 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Alexander McDonald of Edwards, a criminal justice major and a 2013 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Edward P. Ritz of Fine, an accounting major and a 1990 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Thomas R. Andrews of Gouverneur, an engineering science major and a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Justin T. Austin of Gouverneur, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Paul D. Cappellino of Gouverneur, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2003 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Seth Carr of Gouverneur, an undeclared major and a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Paul Cash of Gouverneur, a practical nursing major.
• Michael Crowner of Gouverneur, a civil and environmental engineering technology major and a 1994 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Stephen Hadfield of Gouverneur, an individual studies major and a 1992 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Heather Larock of Gouverneur, a nursing major and a 2001 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Chassidy Newvine of Gouverneur, an undeclared major and a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Howard Walrath of Gouverneur, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2011 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Gaige Gonyeau of Hailesboro, a powersports performance and repair major and a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Robert W. Barrigar of Hammond, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 1995 graduate of South Jefferson Central School.
• Leah M. White of Hammond, an accounting major and a 2010 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Tim Fowler of Harrisville, an electrical construction and maintenance major and a 2014 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Aaron M. Lavoie of Harrisville, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2003 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Sheniah W. Mono of Harrisville, a health science career studies major and a 2014 graduate of Carthage Central High School.
• Brittany R. Moore of Harrisville, a criminal investigation major and a 2013 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• David P. Shaw of Harrisville, a computer information systems major and a 1994 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Hannah Weaver of Harrisville, a dental hygiene major and a 2013 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Isaac W. Beckstead of Helena, a sports management major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Kate Rowe of Hermon, an individual studies major and a 2014 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Brianna Sayer of Hermon, a health and fitness promotion major and a 2012 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Macy M. Sokolowski of Hermon, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2013 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Jason White of Hermon, a nursing major and a 1995 graduate of A.J. Dimond High School.
• Alicia LaRose of Heuvelton, a nursing major and a 2013 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• James K. Smith of Heuvelton, an alternative and renewable energy systems major and a 2008 graduate of South Lewis Junior-Senior High School.
• Mattie S. Buckingham of Lisbon, a nursing major.
• Brandy L. Facey of Lisbon, a liberal arts-general studies major.
• Alysha Forsythe of Lisbon, a practical nursing major and a 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Bailey Hurlbut of Lisbon, an undeclared major and a 2014 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Julianne Sovie of Lisbon, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Schiler E. Ashley of Madrid, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2013 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Ashleigh Bracy of Madrid, a physical therapist assistant major and a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Regina L. Caswell of Madrid, a veterinary services management major and a 1996 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Jena E. Cryderman of Madrid, a health and fitness promotion major and a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Desiree L. Pryce of Madrid, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2014 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Lauren Sharpe of Madrid, an applied psychology major and a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Bartholomew W. Steinburg of Madrid, a business administration major and a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Sarah Taber of Madrid, an applied psychology major and a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Janelle M. Trombley of Madrid, a criminal justice major and a 2014 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Dale Vallance of Madrid, a homeland security major and a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Illissa B. Barney of Massena, a management major and a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Avery Barney of Massena, a veterinary technology major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Joshua Belile of Massena, a criminal justice major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Melissa J. Billhardt of Massena, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Joshua Blanchard of Massena, a practical nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Forrest Brockway of Massena, a homeland security major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Allison Campbell of Massena, an individual studies major and a 2007 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Kyle R. Clemmo of Massena, a civil engineering technology major.
• Tara L. Cole of Massena, a practical nursing major and a 2005 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Alan Davis of Massena, a mechanical engineering technology major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Kayla A. Devine of Massena, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Mackenzie Granger of Massena, a finance major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Graham W. Gustafson of Massena, an information technology major and a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Andrew P. Harvey of Massena, a engineering science major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Alexander M. LaShomb of Massena, a funeral services administration major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Melissa C. Marlowe of Massena, an applied psychology major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Breonna Mitchell of Massena, a health science career studies major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Sherry L. Obrien of Massena, a emergency management major and a 1980 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Audrey L. Plourde of Massena, an applied psychology major and a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Cory J. Trombino of Massena, an electrical construction and maintenance major and a 2008 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Eric R. Tulip of Massena, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Michael J. VanKennen of Massena, an information technology major and a 2005 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Rachel R. Ward of Massena, a nursing major and a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Ashley Ward of Massena, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Ashley E. Wilson of Massena, a business administration major and a 2013 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Mackenzie Barse of Morristown, a criminal investigation major and a 2014 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Kyle Hollister of Morristown, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2013 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Caitlyn M. Brown of Newton Falls, a practical nursing major and a 2010 graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.
• Racheal A. Duquette of Nicholville, a nursing major and a 2012 graduate of Saint Regis Falls Central School.
• Megan A. McDonald of Nicholville, a nursing major and a 2014 graduate of Saint Regis Falls Central School.
• Christa N. Bullock of Norfolk, a practical nursing major.
• Laurie Dufresne of Norfolk, an undeclared major and a 1979 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Joseph E. Gang of Norfolk, a business administration major and a 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Mon Hadzovic of Norfolk, an accounting major and a 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Emily G. Miller of Norfolk, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2001 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Aimee L. Seguin of Norfolk, a criminal investigation major and a 2014 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Shaelyn M. Chartrand of Norwood, a veterinary science technology major and a 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Marshall J. Deon of Norwood, a management major and a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Jessica Hargett of Norwood, an early childhood major and a 2014 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Anthony Mossow of Norwood, a criminal investigation major and a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Paige Z. Murray of Norwood, an individual studies major and a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Richard D. Ober of Norwood, an electrical construction and maintenance major and a 2014 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Jon Sawyer of Norwood, a management major and a 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Alexis Sweet of Norwood, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2013 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Morgan E. Barr of Ogdensburg, an applied psychology major and a 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Andrew P. Baxter of Ogdensburg, a homeland security major and a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Jordan E. Berghaus of Ogdensburg, an engineering science major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• James Bertrand of Ogdensburg, an individual studies major and a 1991 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Emily E. Bush of Ogdensburg, a nursing major and a 2008 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Kaitlin A. Chase of Ogdensburg, a health care management major and a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Anna J. Couperus of Ogdensburg, an applied psychology major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Gregory R. Denner of Ogdensburg, a civil and environmental engineering technology major and a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Justin W. Furgison of Ogdensburg, an alternative and renewable energy systems major and a 2010 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Holly Grant of Ogdensburg, a law enforcement leadership major.
• Macy Hutchins of Ogdensburg, a criminal justice studies major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Melissa I. Jones of Ogdensburg, a health science career studies major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Robert S. Kimble of Ogdensburg, a finance major and a 1988 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• James P. Levy of Ogdensburg, an individual studies major.
• April E. Loffler of Ogdensburg, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Shawn E. Mackey of Ogdensburg, an alternative and renewable energy systems major and a 1991 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Sarah A. McLaughlin of Ogdensburg, a management major and a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Jordan Miller of Ogdensburg, a criminal justice major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Nicole Neadom of Ogdensburg, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2014 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Heather Nichols of Ogdensburg, a nursing major and a 2008 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Nicholas A. Nugent of Ogdensburg, a homeland security major and a 2010 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Claudia Parr of Ogdensburg, a health science career studies major and a 2014 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Kaitlyn E. Piercey of Ogdensburg, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2013 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Adam J. Pirie of Ogdensburg, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• April Poole of Ogdensburg, a nursing major and a 1998 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Donna J. Royce of Ogdensburg, a management major and a 1989 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Charles M. Shaver of Ogdensburg, a homeland security major and a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Megan A. Smithers of Ogdensburg, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Concetta Smythe of Ogdensburg, a funeral services administration major and a 2001 graduate of School Without Walls.
• Jonathan R. Tennant of Ogdensburg, an engineering science major and a 2013 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Leah D. Thompson of Ogdensburg, a nursing major and a 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Margret M. Troiano of Ogdensburg, a criminal investigation major and a 2014 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Mark Valcour of Ogdensburg, an electrical engineering technology major and a 1996 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy.
• Carrie F. Vinch of Ogdensburg, a nursing major.
• Jacob D. Bryant of Potsdam, an undeclared major and a 2014 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Gregory M. Burkum of Potsdam, a sports management major and a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Nick Burnett of Potsdam, an automotive technology major and a 2012 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central.
• Jessica L. Carpentier of Potsdam, a veterinary science technology major and a 2009 graduate of Schenectady High School.
• Megan Charleston of Potsdam, a criminal tnvestigation major and a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Stephen Davis of Potsdam, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Garrett DiTullio of Potsdam, a management major and a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Ian Drummatter of Potsdam, a sports management major and a 2013 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Michele L. Earle of Potsdam, a practical nursing major and a 1994 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central.
• Gregory Foster of Potsdam, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2003 graduate of Long Lake Central School.
• Kyle Frederick of Potsdam, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2013 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Devin W. Gruneisen of Potsdam, an electrical engineering technology major and a 2009 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Qiqi Guo of Potsdam, a nursing major.
• Lance C. Harbart of Potsdam, an electrical engineering technology major.
• Alexander Jandreau of Potsdam, a graphic and multimedia design major and a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Brandon McCormick of Potsdam, an information technology major and a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Wendy A. Montroy of Potsdam, an accounting major and a 1992 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Aaron M. Moschell of Potsdam, a mechanical engineering technology major and a 2008 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Colin M. Myers of Potsdam, a homeland security major and a 2013 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central.
• Jessica Peck of Potsdam, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2007 graduate of Chateaugay Central School.
• Elizabeth A. Stone of Potsdam, a veterinary technology major and a 2008 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Joseph P. Durham of Rensselaer Falls, an applied psychology major and a 2007 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Corey A. Spiak of Rensselaer Falls, a heating and plumbing service major and a 2013 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Dustin J. Bullock of Richville, a construction technology: management major and a 2014 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Tammy L. Farr of Richville, a nursing major and a 1997 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• James N. Meola of Richville, an automotive technology major and a 2014 graduate of home schooled.
• Nichole L. Morse of Richville, an early childhood major and a 1995 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Starr N. Newman of Richville, an applied psychology major and a 2003 graduate of Avonworth Junior - Senior High School.
• Joshua A. Pierce of Richville, a liberal arts-general studies major and a 2003 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Michelle A. Bristol of Russell, a nursing major and a 1991 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Kaden Dandrow of Russell, a criminal investigation major and a 2014 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Jordan N. Davis of Russell, an engineering science major and a 2014 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Nancy A. Ziemba of Russell, a veterinary science technology major and a 1973 graduate of Ithaca High School.
• Mica Gravlin of South Colton, a computer information systems major and a 2012 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Emily M. Hargrave of Waddington, a nursing major and a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Lindsey M. Landphere of Waddington, an industrial technology management major and a 2011 graduate of Mexico Academy and Central School.
• Kody Sharlow of Waddington, a criminal investigation major and a 2011 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Andrea Wyman of Waddington, a nursing major and a 2013 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Anita L. Deon of West Stockholm, a law enforcement leadership major and a 2009 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Evan D. Drummatter of West Stockholm, a construction technology: management major and a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Kaitlyn Lewis of West Stockholm, a criminal investigation major and a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Jessica M. Charleston of Winthrop, a health care management major and a 2010 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Andrew Fiske of Winthrop, a criminal investigation major and a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Emily Krise of Winthrop, an early childhood major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Grace E. Lyon of Winthrop, a criminal justice major and a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Christina McCarthy of Winthrop, an undeclared major.
• Donovan Patraw of Winthrop, a criminal investigation major and a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Hunter Ramsdell of Winthrop, a criminal justice major and a 2014 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Shannon Ramsdell of Winthrop, a practical nursing major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Rochelle A. White of Winthrop, an early childhood major and a 2013 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.