Remember to Vote!

ELECTION DAY, TUESDAY, NOV. 3 • 6 am - 9 pm

Polling Locations  
Early Voting Dates & Times (scroll down page)
Frequently Asked Questions

Profiles & Interviews of Candidates for Contested Races

21st CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

• Debate on WWNY-tv
• Debate on WPTZ-tv

ELISE STEFANIK, INCUMBENT REPUBLICAN, SCHUYLERVILLE
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
 • Campaign Website

  TEDRA COBB, DEMOCRAT, CANTON
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
 • Campaign Website
 

116th ASSEMBLY DISTRICT

• Debate on WWNY-tv

MARK WALCZYK, INCUMBENT REPUBLICAN, WATERTOWN
Story from NorthCountryNow.com
Interview on North Country Matters
 Campaign Website

  ALEX HAMMOND, DEMOCRAT, WADDINGTON
Story from NorthCountryNow.com
Interview on North Country Matters
 Campaign Website

  

ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY COURT JUDGE

 NICOLE DUVE, DEMOCRAT, POTSDAM
Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Interview on North Country Matters
Campaign Website

GREG STORIE, REPUBLICAN, RENSSELAER FALLS
Story from NorthCountryNow.com
Campaign Web Page

 

ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 5
Gouverneur & Depeyster

AMBER ORMASEN, DEMOCRAT
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Interview on North Country Matters
• Campaign Web Page

 HARRY SMITHERS, REPUBLICAN
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Campaign Web Page
 

ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10
Potsdam

MARGARET GARNER HAGGARD, INCUMBENT DEMOCRAT
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Interview on North Country Matters
• Campaign Web Page

 BRENDA SPURBECK, REPUBLICAN
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Interview on North Country Matters
• Campaign Web Page


ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 11
Potsdam and Stockholm

SUZANNE FIACCO, INCUMBENT DEMOCRAT
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Campaign Web Page 

 CHAD COLBERT, REPUBLICAN
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Interview on North Country Matters
• Campaign Web Page

 

OGDENSBURG CITY COURT JUDGE

MARCIA LeMAY
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Campaign Facebook Page

 RAMONA BREEN
• Story from NorthCountryNow.com
• Campaign Facebook Page