SUNY Potsdam names St. Lawrence County students on fall President's List
Thursday, January 10, 2019 - 1:11 pm

POTSDAM -- The State University of New York at Potsdam has named the students who qualified for the fall semester President's List.

The students from St. Lawrence County on that list and their majors are:

• Keely Fetterley of Brasher Falls, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Andrew Kaminsky of Brasher Falls, Speech Communication

• Jenna Kesner of Brasher Falls, Community Health

• Janet Beaudin of Canton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Emiley Berger of Canton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Olivia Cole-Berry of Canton, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Meghan Conklin of Canton, Community Health

• Levi Edwards of Canton, Mathematics

• Teresa Hooper of Canton, Biology

• Sarahanne Jackson of Canton, Biology

• Courtney LaBeau of Canton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Anna Ladouceur of Canton, Speech Communication

• Chase Mclaughlin of Canton, Music Business

• Kendyll Stevenson of Canton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Katie Watson of Canton, Computer Science

• Maria Wisniewski of Canton, Psychology

• Alissa McCauley of Potsdam, Biology

• Michelle Aiken of Chippewa Bay, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Genevieve Carriere Fuller of Colton, Business Administration

• Brooke Collins of Colton, Graphic Design & New Media

• Tanner Wilson of Colton, BA/MA Mathematics

• Melinda Carr of De Kalb Junction, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Autumn Thompson of De Kalb Junction, Biology

• Brooke Fenton of Edwards, Literature/Writing

• Haven Gotham of Edwards, Music Education

• Courtney Trudeau of Edwards, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Megan Barr of Gouverneur, Exercise Science

• Michael Bates of Gouverneur, Business Administration

• Brenda Gallagher of Gouverneur, Sociology

• Ahmed Ladan of Gouverneur, Biology

• Emily Morse of Gouverneur, Computer Science

• Morgan Morse of Gouverneur, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Nhu Nguyen of Gouverneur, Biology

• Cindy Rozo of Gouverneur, Spanish

• Arielle Wolter of Gouverneur, Biology

• Catherine Yablonski of Gouverneur, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Shandy Clemons of Hammond, Graphic Design and New Media

• Macaula Drake of Hammond, Psychology

• Zoe Loveless of Hannawa Falls, Theatre

• Amber Rounds of Harrisville, Archaeological Studies

• Samantha Newtown of Helena, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Gerald Della Porta of Hermon, History

• Dasha LaPoint of Hermon, Exercise Science

• Emily Basford of Heuvelton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Tabitha Brown of Heuvelton, History

• Gabrielle Johnson of Heuvelton, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Marinah Simons of Heuvelton, Geology

• Aaron Armstrong of Lisbon, Business Administration

• Claire Donaldson of Lisbon, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Bridgett Oshier of Lisbon, Sociology

• Joshua Barkley of Madrid, Music Business

• Emily Bracy of Madrid, Psychology

• Emily Pelkey of Madrid, Psychology

• Emily Allen of Massena, Music Education

• Bridgette Flannery of Massena, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Chandler Flaro of Massena, Psychology

• Eric Fleury of Massena, Environmental Studies

• Danielle Fregoe of Massena, Anthropology

• Courtney Hart of Massena, Community Health

• Angela Harvey of Massena, Business Administration

• Joshua Kaplan of Massena, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Lexi Kennedy of Massena, Biology

• Shelby Kennedy of Massena, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Bailey LaBarge of Massena, Environmental Studies

• Madeleine Mailhot of Massena, Geology

• Katie McMillan of Massena, Community Health

• Kaitlin Murphy-Prashaw of Massena, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Abbie Paquin of Massena, Speech Communication

• Shelby Perkins of Massena, Sociology

• Tiffany Powell of Massena, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Jonnileigh Price of Massena, English & Creative Writing

• Sophia Rusaw of Massena, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Nicholas Southworth of Massena, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Chelsea Streeter of Massena, Community Health

• Kaylee Wood of Newton Falls, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Michael Carlisle of Nicholville, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Abigail Duquette of Nicholville, Business Administration

• Ryan Duquette of Nicholville, Business Administration

• Elizabeth Hursh of Nicholville, Community Health

• Nabrika Miner of Nicholville, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Holden Crary of Norfolk, Archaeological Studies

• Lindsay Farnsworth of Norfolk, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Rebecca Hasenauer of Norfolk, Art Studio

• Grace Vari of Norfolk, Biology

• Josephine Beck of North Lawrence, Music

• Ashley Cayea of North Lawrence, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Leanne Gardner of North Lawrence, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Zaine Roberts of North Lawrence, Psychology

• Eleanor Burns of Norwood, Music Performance

• Alexandra Caringi of Norwood, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Brandi Delosh of Norwood, Psychology

• Kylee Deon of Norwood, Sociology

• Anna Dickinson of Norwood, Exercise Science

• Jenna Fiacco of Norwood, Politics

• May Haas of Norwood, English & Creative Writing

• William Jackson of Norwood, Business Administration

• Sicilia Kahrs of Norwood, Art Studio

• Jordan Poliski of Norwood, Mathematics

• Vanessa Prashaw of Norwood, Psychology

• Donald Shanty III of Norwood, Computer Science

• Brandi Barkley of Ogdensburg, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Ashley Barr of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Marissa Bigelow of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Jamie Cox of Ogdensburg, Music Education

• Makayla Cruikshank of Ogdensburg, Biology

• Jennie Dalton of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Adam Kelley of Ogdensburg, Business Administration

• Luke King of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Riley Luckie of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Logan Meyer of Ogdensburg, Psychology

• Andrew Montroy of Ogdensburg, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Amy Richards of Ogdensburg, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Tessa Richardson of Ogdensburg, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Jenna Sharrow of Ogdensburg, Speech Communication

• Jenna Thompson of Ogdensburg, Art Studio

• Allison Vitale of Parishville, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Marie Amell of Potsdam, Art Studio

• Michael Amell of Potsdam, Chemistry

• Rainar Anderson of Potsdam, Music Business

• Bernadette Avila of Potsdam, Biology

• Lin Bergmeier-Esterberg of Potsdam, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Zacharey Blackmer of Potsdam, Sociology

• David Blake of Potsdam, Mathematics

• Luke Boyle of Potsdam, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Shannon Boyle of Potsdam, Music Performance

• Rachael Clements of Potsdam, Theatre

• Kristy Coyle of Potsdam, Politics

• Desiree Deon of Potsdam, Philosophy

• Elizabeth Deschaine of Potsdam, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Autumn Doner of Potsdam, Environmental Studies

• Sierra Dwinell of Potsdam, Criminal Justice Studies

• Ryan Ellingsworth of Potsdam, Music Education

• Hailey Ellis of Potsdam, Biology

• Logan Garrison of Potsdam, Environmental Studies

• Angelin Hernandez of Potsdam, Spanish

• Kayla Jacques of Potsdam, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Abiodun Jimoh of Potsdam, Business Administration

• Alexander LaFountain of Potsdam, Biology

• Brody LeCuyer of Potsdam, Psychology

• Kaitlen Leonard of Potsdam, Visual Arts

• Alex Love of Potsdam, Psychology

• Sylvia Ludlam of Potsdam, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Elizabeth Meyers of Potsdam, English Writing

• Patrick Nason of Potsdam, Geographic Information Science

• Keenan O'Gorman of Potsdam, Business Administration

• Andrew O'Meara of Potsdam, Psychology

• Martha Peterson of Potsdam, English Literature

• Olivia Phaneuf of Potsdam, Music Education

• Chance Phillips of Brushton, Literature/Writing

• Maryjane Plastino of Potsdam, English & Creative Writing

• Rory Sixberry of Potsdam, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

• Gideon Smith of Potsdam, Chemistry

• Katie Spriggs of Potsdam, Music Education

• Jordan Tishberg of Potsdam, Business Administration

• Molly Tishberg of Potsdam, English & Creative Writing

• Margaret Walker of Potsdam, Mathematics

• Michael Weirich of Potsdam, Mathematics

• Emily Willis of Potsdam, Archaeological Studies

• Caitlyn Chen of Raymondville, Psychology

• John Bittner of Rensselaer Falls, Biology

• Cody Dollinger of Rensselaer Falls, History

• Zayne Frysinger of Rensselaer Falls, History

• Kayla Covey of Russell, Sociology

• Scott Boyce of South Colton, International Studies

• Ryan Brown of South Colton, History

• Silas Thomas of South Colton, Exploratory/Undeclared

• Bradley Schuyler of Star Lake, Biology

• Jenna Marcellus of Waddington, Community Health

• Breanna Anderson of Winthrop, Biology

• Rebecca Carlin of Winthrop, History

• Samantha Dishaw of Winthrop, Anthropology

• Krysti Lovett of Winthrop, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

To achieve the honor of being on the President's List, each student must have satisfactorily completed 12 numerically-graded semester hours, with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.