CANTON – Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents were included in SUNY Canton’s president’s list for the fall 2012 semester. To receive president's list honors, full-time students must earn a …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
CANTON – Dozens of St. Lawrence County residents were included in SUNY Canton’s president’s list for the fall 2012 semester.
To receive president's list honors, full-time students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
The following students were included on the list:
• Jordan A. Winters, Lawrenceville. Winters is a 2009 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Sara J. Murray, Nicholville. Murray is a 1998 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.
• Racheal A. Duquette, Nicholville. Duquette is a 2012 graduate of Saint Regis Falls Central School.
• Philip Foley, North Lawrence. Foley is a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Joshua J. Trudeau, Piercefield. Trudeau is a 2011 graduate of Tupper Lake Junior-Senior High School.
• Amber Clark, Brasher Falls. Clark is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Gabrielle Durant, Brasher Falls. Durant is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Samantha M. Thaller, Brasher Falls. Thaller is a 2011 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Aaron Hewitt, Brier Hill. Hewitt is a 2008 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Paul E. Todd, Canton.
• Shannon L. Leahey, Canton. Leahey is a 2007 graduate of Long Beach Senior High School.
• Robert H. Haselhurst, Canton. Haselhurst is a 2009 graduate of St. George's School of Montreal.
• Sam P. French, Canton. French is a 1973 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Adam D. Commella, Canton. Commella is a 1999 graduate of Saint Johns Preparatory School.
• Megan A. La Sala, Canton. La Sala is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Kyle A. Bessy, Canton. Bessy is a 2009 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Antho M. Mcdermott, Canton. Mcdermott is a 2008 graduate of Carthage Central High School.
• Justin Seymour, Canton. Seymour is a 2005 graduate of Thomas A. Edison High School.
• Casey F. Pfeffer, Canton. Pfeffer is a 2007 graduate of Liverpool High School.
• Andrew Todd, Canton. Todd is a 2012 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Ryan M. Kocher, Canton. Kocher is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Bridget TeRiele, Canton. TeRiele is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Timothy M. Backus, Canton. Backus is a 2010 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Justin M. Janack, Canton. Janack is a 2003 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Samantha M. Garcia, Canton. Garcia is a 2010 graduate of High School Of Art and Design.
• Steven Amador, Canton. Amador is a 2008 graduate of High School of Computers and Technology.
• Andrew S. Mazzotta, Canton. Mazzotta is a 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Kolby J. Weaver, Canton. Weaver is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Samantha J. Bessy, Canton. Bessy is a 2011 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Sean Barkley, Canton. Barkley is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Jesse J. Merkley, Canton. Merkley is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Nathan A. Archer, Canton. Archer is a 2005 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Jacob Woods, Canton. Woods is a 2011 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Hannah C. Guyette, Chase Mills. Guyette is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Tiffa Green, Colton. Green is a 2012 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Charlene L. Bonno, Colton. Bonno is a 2008 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Victoria L. Loop, Colton.
• Sheena Harris, DeKalb Junction. Harris is a 2000 graduate of Catskill Senior High School.
• Timothy J. Reed, Dekalb Junction. Reed is a 1997 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Brandie Colton, Dekalb Junction. Colton is a 2000 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Kaylee M. O'Donnell, DeKalb Junction. O'Donnell is a 2011 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• John C. Johnson, DeKalb Junction. Johnson is a 1995 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Sarah A. Newtown, Depeyster. Newtown is a 2012 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Robert I. Curtis, Edwards. Curtis is a 1996 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Melissa L. Brown, Edwards. Brown is a 1987 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Emily A. Spink, Gouverneur. Spink is a 2012 graduate of South Jefferson Central School.
• Karah J. Hartle, Gouverneur. Hartle is a 2008 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Jeffrey C. Hall, Gouverneur. Hall is a graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Martie L. Rider, Gouverneur. Rider is a 1994 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Amanda S. Atkinson, Gouverneur. Atkinson is a 2002 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Chandler B. Roberts, Gouverneur. Roberts is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Matthew C. Jolley, Gouverneur. Jolley is a 1985 graduate of Balboa High School.
• Jason Matice, Gouverneur. Matice is a 1999 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Courtney M. Spink, Gouverneur. Spink is a 2009 graduate of South Jefferson Central School.
• Rachel R. Newvine, Gouverneur. Newvine is a 2007 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Nicole A. Caracci, Gouverneur. Caracci is a 1989 graduate of Las Vegas High School.
• Gregory Robb, Gouverneur. Robb is a 1998 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Harold J. Richard, Hammond. Richard is a 1981 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Michael R. Crowner, Hammond. Crowner is a 2008 graduate of Hammond Central School.
• Coal Campbell, Harrisville. Campbell is a 2009 graduate of Harrisville Central School.
• Chelsea Streeter, Hermon. Streeter is a 2012 graduate of Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
• Brent Higham, Hermon. Higham is a 2004 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Dustin Storie, Heuvelton. Storie is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Bryan Smithers, Heuvelton. Smithers is a 2003 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Amber Cote, Heuvelton.
• Ashley E. Price, Heuvelton. Price is a 2012 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Aaron C. Mallette, Heuvelton. Mallette is a 1999 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Joshua A. Lamere, Heuvelton. Lamere is a 1995 graduate of Colonel Zadok Magruder High School.
• Elizabeth S. Lytle, Heuvelton. Lytle is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Julianne Sovie, Lisbon. Sovie is a 2012 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Jessica L. Buckingham, Lisbon. Buckingham is a 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Jillian R. Ward, Lisbon. Ward is a 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Jennifer Curley, Madrid. Curley is a 2008 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Antho Boprey, Madrid. Boprey is a 2009 graduate of Walter E. Stebbins High School.
• Meghan E. Curry, Massena. Curry is a 2006 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Nicole M. Avery, Massena. Avery is a 2008 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Dane W. Curry, Massena. Curry is a 2009 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Brad S. Charleson, Massena. Charleson is a 1995 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Chantel Thompson, Massena. Thompson is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Maria A. Williams, Massena. Williams is a 2003 graduate of Lowville Academy and Central School.
• Stephanie E. Hyde, Massena. Hyde is a 2006 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Megan E. Poupore, Massena. Poupore is a 2012 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Amber K. McNeill, Massena. McNeill is a 2006 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Melissa A. Rizzo, Massena. Rizzo is a 1997 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Marcus C. Rogers, Massena. Rogers is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Amanda M. Gardner, Massena. Gardner is a 1996 graduate of Hammond Central School.
• Kathryn R. Cowell, Massena. Cowell is a graduate of Southwest High School.
• William R. Hamilton, Massena.
• Christopher Austin, Massena. Austin is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Kristen M. Paller, Massena. Paller is a 2010 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Danielle N. St-Denis, Massena. St-Denis is a 2011 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Samantha J. Jones, Norfolk. Jones is a 2008 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Lisa M. Furnace, Norfolk. Furnace is a 1979 graduate of Massena Central High School.
• Ashlyn Ashley, Norfolk. Ashley is a 2012 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Vanessa Foster, Norwood. Foster is a 2011 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Thomas J. Plumb, Norwood. Plumb is a 2010 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Benjamin Matott, Norwood. Matott is a 1996 graduate of Potsdam Central High School. Matott also earned a $1,000 scholarship from Key Bank for the 2012-2013 academic year.
• Hunter D. Quant, Norwood. Quant is a graduate from home schooling.
• Lydia C. Dale, Norwood. Dale is a graduate from home schooling.
• Mckenzie R. Powell, Norwood. Powell is a 2006 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Gabrielle M. Field, Norwood. Field is a 1988 graduate of Rockville High School.
• Melody L. Reed, Norwood. Reed is a 2004 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Bridget A. Lavigne, Norwood.
• Melynda M. Reed, Norwood. Reed is a 1995 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• April L. Regan, Norwood.
• Lindsay A. Irvine, Ogdensburg. Irvine is a 1997 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Alaina M. Davis, Ogdensburg. Davis is a 2003 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Michael E. Dishaw, Ogdensburg. Dishaw is a 2009 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Elizabeth Stowe, Ogdensburg. Stowe is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Holly Grant, Ogdensburg.
• Adam J. Pirie, Ogdensburg. Pirie is a 2004 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Jacqueline M. Davison, Ogdensburg. Davison is a 2002 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Kelly J. Farrand, Ogdensburg. Farrand is a 1997 graduate of Montevideo Sr. High School.
• Grace Testani, Ogdensburg. Testani is a 2012 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Spencer L. Hockey, Ogdensburg. Hockey is a 2002 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Megan A. Smithers, Ogdensburg. Smithers is a 2010 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Jessica L. Bray, Ogdensburg. Bray is a 1999 graduate of Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
• LaChelle R. Dilcox, Ogdensburg.
• Sarah A. McLaughlin, Ogdensburg. McLaughlin is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Megan D. Royce, Ogdensburg. Royce is a 2010 graduate of Lisbon Central School.
• Melissa Burns, Ogdensburg. Burns is a 1999 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Tonya Ott, Ogdensburg. Ott is a 1996 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Leah D. Thompson, Ogdensburg. Thompson is a 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Katelyn R. Larock, Ogdensburg. Larock is a 2008 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Brandi A. Jones-Sampson, Ogdensburg. Jones-Sampson is a 1977 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• JoAnna Saunders, Ogdensburg. Saunders is a 2005 graduate of Morristown Central School.
• Michael J. Carroll, Ogdensburg. Carroll is a 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Rebecca Kier, Ogdensburg. Kier is a 1995 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Chelsie A. Brenno, Ogdensburg. Brenno is a 2011 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Kimberley J. Berg, Ogdensburg. Berg is a 1994 graduate of Poland Central School.
• Robert F. Poirier, Ogdensburg.
• Meahgan T. Lefevre, Ogdensburg. Lefevre is a 2007 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Kari Terwilliger, Ogdensburg. Terwilliger is a 2011 graduate of Heuvelton Central School.
• Lindsey G. Hayes, Ogdensburg. Hayes is a 1999 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Molly K. MacNeill, Potsdam. MacNeill is a 1995 graduate of Newburyport High School.
• Jessica M. Leabo, Potsdam. Leabo is a 2003 graduate of Franklin Academy High School.
• Sarah Keleher, Potsdam. Keleher is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Joseph Goliber, Potsdam. Goliber is a 1998 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Adriene K. Daniels, Potsdam. Daniels is a 2007 graduate from home schooling.
• Melissa A. Burcume, Potsdam. Burcume is a 1998 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Sarah R. Ludlam, Potsdam.
• Ginger Schumaker, Potsdam. Schumaker is a 2002 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Stephen Davis, Potsdam. Davis is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Brendan Tischler, Potsdam. Tischler is a 2012 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Megan L. Seaman, Potsdam. Seaman is a 2010 graduate of Abraham Lincoln High School.
• Jennifer L. Getz, Potsdam. Getz is a 1991 graduate of Westmoreland Central School.
• Mary K. Maroney, Potsdam. Maroney is a 2002 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Daniel J. Morgan, Potsdam. Morgan is a 1985 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Colin Brotherton, Potsdam. Brotherton is a 1981 graduate of Home Schooled.
• Teri A. Crump, Potsdam. Crump is a 1983 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Bruce D. Danner, Potsdam. Danner is a 1985 graduate of Elkton High School.
• Darren H. Mesibov, Potsdam.
• Isaiah Patterson, Potsdam. Patterson is a 2009 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Laura E. Douglass, Potsdam. Douglass is a 1988 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Trenton K. Daniels, Potsdam. Daniels is a 2011 graduate of Home Schooled.
• Jessica C. Helfter, Potsdam. Helfter is a 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.
• Devin W. Gruneisen, Potsdam. Gruneisen is a 2009 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Jessica L. Martin, Potsdam. Martin is a 2006 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School.
• Casey C. Corbett, Potsdam. Corbett is a 2006 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Nikita D. Goliber, Potsdam. Goliber is a 2004 graduate of Johnsburg Central School.
• Kyle R. Clark, Rensselaer Falls. Clark is a 2010 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Jacob VanOrnum, Richville. VanOrnum is a 2012 graduate of Gouverneur High School.
• Pamela L. Latimer, Richville. Latimer is a 1984 graduate of Samuel Clemens High School.
• Gerald Fitzgerald, Russell. Fitzgerald is a 1969 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Shiela M. Covey, Russell. Covey is a 1995 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Derek C. Backus, Russell. Backus is a 1998 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School.
• Joshua R. Whitmarsh, Russell. Whitmarsh is a 2002 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Alesha F. Rood, Russell. Rood is a 2010 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School.
• Nancy A. Ziemba, Russell. Ziemba is a 1973 graduate of Ithaca High School.
• Molly J. Thomas, South Colton. Thomas is a 2009 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School.
• Emily M. Hargrave, Waddington. Hargrave is a 2010 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School.
• Stacie M. Jessmer, Waddington. Jessmer is a 2002 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy High School.
• Sandra Froats, Waddington. Froats is a 2002 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School.
• Antho W. Reed, Wanakena. Reed is a graduate of Clifton Fine Central School.
• Kaitlyn Lewis, West Stockholm. Lewis is a 2011 graduate of Potsdam Central High School.
• Chad D. Barnes, Winthrop. Barnes is a 2002 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.
• Luke A. Thompson, Winthrop. Thompson is a 2012 graduate of St. Lawrence Central.