NORWOOD – BOCES’ Seaway Career and Technical Education Center has announced its 2018-2019 Quarter One Honor Roll: • Allied Health Daisy Bissonette Hailyn Coller Gabrielle Durant Leah Francis …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
NORWOOD – BOCES’ Seaway Career and Technical Education Center has announced its 2018-2019 Quarter One Honor Roll:
• Allied Health
Daisy Bissonette
Hailyn Coller
Gabrielle Durant
Leah Francis
Grace Furnace
Jacinta Gomes
Sidney Guerard
Jackson Halladay
Abigail Lauber
Rebecca Lobdell
Leah Manley
Margarita Miner
Brittany Parmley
Kolby Perkins
Tearza Phongsavane
Avery Raymonda
Erin Simons
Shannyn St. Andrews
Emily Sweet
Alayna Taraska
Kelsy Waite
Madison Yette
McKenna Yette
• Auto Technology 1
Levi Ashlaw
Dakota Ashley
Brennan Baker
Cameron Chase
William Chase
Shianne Cota
Cody Crump
Larry Donaldson
Hunter Goodrich
Tyler Green
Hayden Harper
Nicholas James
John Kemison
Justin LaPointe
Taylor Lauber
Cohl McIntosh
Cody McKenna
Ty Meacham
Tangie Measheaw
Destiney Middlemiss
Trevor Myers
Austin Planty
Robert Reed
Dante Trim
Brendan Villnave
Collin Ward
Morgan Ward
Jacob Warriner
Kylie Wells
Auto Technology 2
Jonathan Barclay
Alexa Bush
Sean Caringi
Kevin Clement
Cisco Colon
Jacob Cunningham
Nakita Duvall
Alexander Forsythe
Daven Gravlin
Nathan Greene
Dakota Guyette
Zachary Jones
Akmal KhairulAz
Celsea LaPage
Justin LaPage
Richard Love III
Brett Mitchell
Jared Morrill
Kolby Phelix
Nicholas Phippen
Brandon Schloer
Hunter Snyder
Dacota Thomas
Auto Technology Assistant 1
Cameron Eibert
• Building Trades 1
Kyle Adams
Nicolas Brousseau
Kanan Charleson-Radway
Caleb Fisher
Brianna-Alexis Flanagan
Mullen Gordon
Nicholas Kearns
Ethan LaRock
Kameron Murdock
Connor Paige
Justin Perry
Logan Shantie
Tyler Woods
• Building Trades 2
Frederick Dashnaw
Nicholas Enslow
Cole Ladison
Jah Robertson
Jonathan Russell
• Cosmetology 1
Hannah Baker
Skyler Brown
Sierra Deshane
Caitlyn Duciewicz
Emma Kenny
Kylie McGee
Leigha Montroy
Terri Newton
Sydney Santagata
Kieana Shorette
Kawennaien Silver
Allyson Smith-Willmart
• Cosmetology 2
Mackenzie Capstraw
Jayda Cooper
McKenna Daoust
Hannah Erwin
Marisa Fontaine
Abbagail McCargar
Molly Perry
Kloie Phelps
Edith Stevens
• Criminal Justice 1
Lindsey Besaw
Stephanie Bock
Molly Clothier
Lukas Fefee
Tiffany Fisher
James Gardner Jr.
Jade Henry
Nolan Hewlett
Connor House
Alissa Hunkins
Shamus Johnson
Ryan LaPage
Novaleigh LeGrow
Anthony Lumbrazo
Nathaniel Pennyman-Given
Cortney Phippen
Douglas Pryce
Nevaeh Rhodes Phillips
Samantha Rusaw
Patrick Smith
Indiana Snell
Jarrett St. Hilaire
Christian Warner
• Criminal Justice 2
Robert Beaudin
Chase Bertrand
Hannah Butterfield
Ivory Charleson
Baley Conto
Andrew Dominy
Riley Gadway
Caleb Haggett
Nate Haggett
Alexia Huto
Brooke Jones
Lleyton LaDue
Thomas McCabe
Hayden Phillips
Holden Prashaw
Emily Ware
• Culinary Arts 1
Sarah Bailey
Kyleigh Feeley
Steven Horner
Creedence King
Veronica Lynch
Darrien Mitchell
Wyntar Wilson
Jayden Woodward
• Culinary Arts 2
Ashley Deshane
Marianne Joubert
Jasmine Trimm
Shaylen Young
• Culinary Food Service Assistant 1
Julian Facteau
Adam Whitcomb
• Culinary Food Service Assistant 2
Grace Duncan
Madolyn Wainwright
• Education & Human Services 1
Emily Deshane
Katherine Havican
Addalynn Perrin
Kierra Phippen
Riley Pratt
Jenessa Rotella
Destiny Rust
Jade Shantie
• Education & Human Services 2
Skylar Bowles
Gabrielle Finen
Emily Janke
Lizzanne LaLonde
Jalyn Murdock
Kristi Pruitt
Mackenzie Smith
Miranda Smith
Brooke Taylor
Lacee Voisine
MacKenzie Wood
• Health Careers 1
Cora Capozzi
Hannah Delormier
Megan Eddy
Madison Gardner
Pauline Gardner
Victoria Hamilton
Megan Hawley
Kara Johnson
Keegan Monroe
Kourtney Peets
Kaitlin Rayburn
Lakoata Schwartfigure
Kathleen Taillon
• Health Careers 2
Breanna Baker
Layla Bush
Kristyn Carpenter
Kaylee McGrath
Brenna Morrill
Kayleigh Peets
Jaden Shannon
Savannah St. Pier
Brittany Ward
Hannah Wells
• HVAC/R 1
Tanner Armstrong
Austin Briggs
Bernard Dafoe
Joshua Daniels
Gabriel Goodspeed
Adam Hutchins
Cameron LaPrade
Izak Moulton
Jacob Murphy
Makali Russell
Loran Swamp
Ryan Warren
• HVAC/R 2
Taylor LaPointe
Belle Pitts
Lakota Rosenbarker
Tristan Sanford
Cameron VanBrocklin
• Metalworking 1
Christopher Chase
O'Dourghty Cunningham
Danner Dorothy
Hawkeye Douglass
Tristan Haywood
Zachary Kirka
• Metalworking 2
Colin Dickerson
Reginald Ellis III
Hayden Irish
Phillip North Jr
Jonah Ramsdell
Dustin Robert
Anthony Stockwell
Logan Weaver
• Multi Occupations 1
Blayne Brown
Akishia Crowe
Logan Flanagan
Luke Schumann
Angel Silva II
Myron Taylor Jr.
Anthoney York
• Multi Occupations 2
Triston Cantrelle
Mackenzie Hartson
Zachary Hewlett
Gerald LaBaff III
Thomas Matthie
Ray Mudge
Nolan Pircsuk
Zachary Robar
Cody Wilby
• Natural Resource Management 1
Jesse Allen
Seth Bice
Garrett Bond
Randy Clifford III
Logan Crump
Nathan Green
Jeremey Mace
Stephen McCargar
Timothy Monroe
Jonathan Morgan
Isaac Nadeau
Keith Sapp Jr
Michael Shatraw
Seth Shipman
Jordan Stiles
Dawson Villnave
• Natural Resource Management 2
Mikel Briggs
Dallas Casey
Chauncey Douglas
Michael Emerson
Keri Horne-Burns
Jonathan Long
Caleb Olin
Jarrett Reed
Acacia Richards
• Software Development & Business Design 1
Tisha Benedict
Jayden Burcume
Ranenrentonnion Correa
Autumn Eggleston
Alexander French
Mitchell Gardner
Brendon Gravlin
Paul Heer V
Ethan Larrow
Julia Monacelli
Jonathan Oakes
Ronald Reome
Samuel Searle
Cloey Shattuck
Zachary Sullivan
• Software Development & Business Design 2
Dylan Bradley
Thomas Cook
Kierra DeLair
John Frick
Myles LaFrance
Carter Peets
Jakob Randall
Levi Simmons
Beau Wilson
The students come from Canton, Colton-Pierrepont, Madrid-Waddington, Massena, Norwood-Norfolk, Parishville-Hopkinton, Potsdam, and St. Lawrence Central schools.